HASSAN YAPI ANONİM ŞİRKETİ DISCLOSURE TEXT

This “Clarification Text” has been prepared for the 3rd parties whose personal data that we process, employee of the supplier, the person who is purchasing the product or service, the person who purchases the product or service from the supplier, and the visitors.

As Hassan Yapı Anonim Şirketi (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”), we would like to inform you about the processing of your personal data and your related rights within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law Nr:6698 (hereinafter referred to as “KVKK”).

1- Data Supervisor

Company website: http://www.hassanyapi.com

Address: Ekşioğlu Erdem Sanayi Sitesi D 2 Blok No: 5,6,7,8 34940 Tuzla/Tepeören/İstanbul/TURKİYE

We process your personal data consisting of finance, physical space security, legal transaction, communication, identity, professional experience and customer transaction data as a data controller within the scope of KVKK.

2- For What Purpose Your Personal Data Will Be Processed

Conducting emergency management processes, educational activities, financial and accounting affairs, ensuring physical space security, executing assignment processes, communication activities, occupational health / safety activities, business continuity activities, following and executing legal affairs, logistics activities execution of goods / service purchasing processes, execution of goods / service sales processes, organization and event management, execution of risk management processes, execution of contract processes and informing authorized persons / institutions and organizations.

3- To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

With the authorized public institutions and organizations in order to fulfill the legal obligations of your personal data; The procurement / sales process of goods and services can be shared with our suppliers, consisting of lawyers, accounting offices and customs consultancy companies in order to carry out communication, logistics, finance and accounting affairs, and to monitor legal affairs.

4-Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection

Your personal data, indicated in articles 5 and 6 of KVKK; The fulfillment of legal obligations, requirements by laws, signing of a contract and legitimate interests of the data controller are obtained by means of automatic or non-automatic methods verbally, in writing or electronically, based on legal reasons. In this scope, by means of telephone calls, face-to-face communication, signing contracts, issuing invoices, etc. by non-automatic methods; It is processed by automatic methods through the camera recording system and e-mail transmission in common areas and work areas.

 

 

Your Rights Under Article 11 of the V-KVKK

Within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK, you can send your requests regarding your rights under the heading “Rights of the relevant person” by filling in all the information specified in the Application Form, and the Application Procedures and Principles of the Data Controller. As per the Communiqué;

a-) By coming to our company headquarters at the address “Ekşioğlu Erdem Sanayi Sitesi D 2 Blok No: 5,6,7,8 34940 Tuzla / Tepeören – Istanbul”,

b-) In order to determine your identity and not to inform the wrong people, by sending a written notary or registered letter to our head office,

c-) You can send an e-mail to “info@hassanyapi.com” by using the e-mail address notified to our company and registered in our systems, or by other methods to be determined by the Board in the future.

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee may be charged in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles for the Data Controller.